Placement Discipline Wise

   
 
BEST PLACEMENTS (2010 -2012)
  AIREX LOGISTICS 1st Dec, 2010
Sl No Name Designation
1 Bikaram Kumar Dongayat Relationship Manager
2 Binita Rout Relationship Manager
3 Sunil Kumar Sahoo Relationship Manager
4 Satyajit Mishra Relationship Manager
5 Sanjeet Kumar Behera Relationship Manager
6 Tamal Krishna Sarkar Relationship Manager
  HDFC BANK  
Sl No Name Designation
7 Rajat Kumar Das Relationship Manager
8 Swatishree Patnaik Relationship Manager
9 Nirad Kanti Dixit  Relationship Manager
10 Satyajit Mishra Relationship Manager
11 Pritam Pritiman Jena Relationship Manager
  Asian Paints  
Sl No Name Designation
12 Tamal Krishna Sarkar Sales Officer Grade 1
  Capital IQ  
Sl No Name Designation
13 Rajashree Jagadev Jr Research Associate
14 Biswa Ranjan Mohanty Jr Research Associate
15 Smruti Ranjan Nayak Jr Research Associate
  ICICI Securities  
Sl No Name Designation
18 Saroj Kumar Swain Relationship Manager
19 V. Naveen Kumar Relationship Manager
20 Chinmaya Satapathy Relationship Manager
21 Smruti Sourav Mohanty Relationship Manager
22 Sanjeet Mohanty Relationship Manager
23 Ambuj Sharma Relationship Manager
24 Mainak Mallick Relationship Manager
  CEASE FIRE  
Sl No Name Designation
1 Susil Patra Manager Business Development
2 Anwesha Mohapatra Manager Business Development
3 Soumya Ranjan Sahoo Manager Business Development
  Kotak Securities  
Sl No Name Designation
1 Abhaya Kumar Barik Associate Client Acquisition
2 Biswa ranjan Dash Associate Client Acquisition
3 Manish Kumar Singh Associate Client Acquisition
  PRAMEYA  
Sl No Name Designation
1 Manasi Nayak Business Reporting
2 Lorabin Dash Business Reporting
3 Sushree Prava Jena Business Reporting
4 Sradhanjali Pradhan Advertising
5 Itishree Sahoo Advertising
6 Gayatri Prasad Mahapatra Advertising
7 Tushar Adiya Tirkay Advertising
8 Snehasish Biswal Circulation
9 Bikram Nayak Circulation
10 Sudhansu Prusty Circulation
BEST PLACEMENTS (2009 -2011)
  HDFC Bank 1st Dec, 2010
Sl No Name Designation
1 Sumit Kar Trainee Retail
2 Suvankar Roy Trainee Retail
3 Sneha Mishra Trainee Retail
4 Purva Bhargava Trainee Retail
5 Pankaj Kulia Trainee Retail
6 Monalisha Ghadei Trainee Retail
7 Debikanya Jena Trainee Retail
8 Barsha Banani Trainee Retail
9 Ronalee Das Trainee Retail
  ICICI Securities 2nd Dec,2010
Sl No Name Designation
10 Sikha Kumari Relation ship Manager
11 Sangita Baral Relation ship Manager
12 Kamaljit Sahoo Relation ship Manager
13 Anurag Gautam Relation ship Manager
14 Chandan Kumar Tiwary Relation ship Manager
15 Santosh Kumar Jha Relation ship Manager
16 Milan Priyadarsani Prusti Relation ship Manager
17 Saurav Kumar Relation ship Manager
18 Shasmita Sahoo Relation ship Manager
19 Arifa Zamani Khanum Relation ship Manager
20 Soumya Sundar Besera Relation ship Manager
  Kotak Securities 7th  December, 2010
Sl No Name Designation
21 Barsha Banani Relation Ship Manager
22 Deepraj Das Relation Ship Manager
23 Subhankar Ray Relation Ship Manager
24 Preeti Sundar Mohanty Relation Ship Manager
25 Sumit Ranjan Kar Relation Ship Manager
  Nouveau Medicament 22nd Dec,2010
Sl No Name Designation
26 Jagdish Kumar Rana Medical Representative
27 Sandip Sahu Medical Representative
28 Biswajit Chakrabarty Medical Representative
29 Ashwini kumar  sarangi Medical Representative
30 Subhendu Kumar Nayak Medical Representative
31 Biswajit Jena Medical Representative
  Indiamart 6th Jan, 2011
Sl No Name Designation
32 Sumit Kumar Dubey Executive Client Servicing
33 Sandeep Sahoo Executive Client Servicing
34 Asit Nandan Mohanty Executive Client Servicing
35 Abhinav Kumar Dubey Executive Client Servicing
  160 by 2 11th Jan 2011
Sl No Name Designation
36 Ashutosh Marketing Executive
37 Smrutirekha Mahala Marketing Executive
38 Deeparaj Das Marketing Executive
39 Soumya Ranajan Nayak Marketing Executive
40 Jyotrimaya Mohanty Marketing Executive
41 Kakali Bhramarbar Ray Marketing Executive
42 Nasim Akhter Khan Marketing Executive
43 Abhisekh Pattnaik Marketing Executive
44 Suresh Karmakar Marketing Executive
  GlaxoSmith Kline 18th Feb, 2011
Sl No Name Designation
45 Amrita Mohanty Medical Business Associate
46 Sangita Rani Bishi Medical Business Associate
47 Priyanka Mohanty Medical Business Associate
48 Jyoti Ranjan Sundaray Medical Business Associate
  Cease Fire 3rd March, 2011
Sl No Name Designation
49 Preeti sundar Mohanty Manager Business Development- Security
50 Bidisha Biswas Manager Business Development- Security
51 Sandip Pradhan Manager Business Development- Security
  Captal IQ 11th April, 2011
Sl No Name Designation
52 Pritam Kumar Padh Jr. Research Associate
53 Tapas Kumar Das Jr. Research Associate
54 Devendra Prasad Muduli Jr. Research Associate
  THE INDIA TODAY GROUP 21st April, 2011
Sl No Name Designation
55 Sumit Ranjan Kar Sales Executive
56 Pragyan Priyadarshini Sahoo Sales Executive
57 Sandeep Sahoo Sales Executive
58 Basant Kumar Mishra Sales Executive
59 Abhinav Kumar Dubey Sales Executive
60 Chaitanya Pradhani Sales Executive
  Reliance Retail  
Sl No Name Designation
61 Debabrata Rath Buyer Trainee Processed FMCG
62 Harapriya swain Marketing Executive
  Green Play  
Sl No Name Designation
63 Soma Jana Management Trainee
64 Avit Kumar Ray Management Trainee
  ULTRA VIRES Technology  
Sl No Name Designation
65 Pinak Mishra HR Executive Trainee
  Walplast  
Sl No Name Designation
66 Srikanta Tripathy Sales Executive
  Bell Grapes  
Sl No Name Designation
67 Debasmita Pati HR associate
  The Muthoot Group  
Sl No Name Designation
68 Prabin Kumar Nanda Accounts Assistant
BEST PLACEMENTS (2008 -2010)
Sl No Company Name No Of Students Placed Designation
1 Mahindra Finance 2 Customer Associate
2 Linx Smart Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 27 Marketing Executive
3 The Roof 22 Marketing Executive
4 Veeyu HR Solution 2 HR Executive
5 Ranbaxy Laboratories Ltd 12 Trainee CV Executive
6 Bharati Axa Life Insurance Co . Ltd. 7 Financial Executive Direct Sales Services
7 K & A Securities 8 Finance Executive
8 Ceasfire Industries Ltd. 14 Management Trainee
9 S Tel 1 Business Analyst
10 Altitude 1 HR Executive
11 Center for Monitoring Indian Economy Pvt. Ltd. 1 FTM
12 Reliance HR Services Pvt. Ltd. 2 Junior Sales Manager
13 Mascot Solution 1 Trainee Engineer
14 Cyndrake 1 Management Trainee
15 Sharon Enterprises (India Infoline) 1 Executive
16 JMT Auto Limited 1 Management Trainee
17 Seashore Funds Management Pvt. Ltd. 3 Development Offficer
18 Seashore Securities Ltd. 1 Asst. Accounts Manager
19 Supreme Automobiles Pvt. Ltd. 1 Management Trainee  (Finance)
20 Bharati Air Tel 1 Rural Sales officer
21 M/s UPS Group 1 Corporate Relation Executive
22 TATA Indicom Pvt. Ltd. 6 Sales Executive
23 IWEBLEAF Global Solution 2 Marketing Executive
24 Reliance Money 2 Trainee Relationship Manager
25 Resonance 1 Management Trainee
26 NIRMATA 1 State Cordinator
27 Phoenix Financial care Pvt. Ltd. 5 Sales Manager
28 Indiabulls 1 Office Sales
29 DARSHAN PRO-ENT LIMITED 1 Corporate Affair Manager
30 Osmosis 1 Management Trainee HR
31 Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd. 1 Management Trainee
32 Birla Sunlife Insurance Co. Ltd. 1 Asst. Support Executive 
33 S Tel 1 Ea To COO
34 Printlink 1 Sales Executive
35 SLB Softech (India) Limited 1 Marketing Executive
36 Unicon Investment Solutions 1 Relationship Manager
37 Midastouch Public Ltd 13 Sales Manager
38 HDFC Standard Life 25 Sales Development Manager
39 Capital IQ 5 Junior Research Associate
40 Kotak Securities Ltd. 11 Relationship Manager
41 OM Associates 1 Distributor Sales Executive
42 Milehigh Aviation Academy 2 Business Development Manager
43 2COMS Consulting Pvt. Ltd. 4 Associate
44 Zuventus Health Care Ltd. 2 Territory Business Officer
45 Wipro Ltd. 2 Jr. Executive 
46 Midastouch Public Ltd 1 Area Sales Manager
47 Ujwala Technology Pvt. Ltd. 2 Asst. Manager (HR, Corp. Reln)
48 United Professionals  2 Relationship Manager
49 Axis bank 1 Business Development Executive
50 Addsoft Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 4 Marketing Executive
51 Vibhu Drinks Pvt. Ltd. 1 Customer Executive
52 WEFE Technology Pvt. Ltd. 1 Business Development Executive
53 Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd. 1 Business  Executive
54 Bharat Motors Ltd. 5 Management Trainee
55 Pluto Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 8 Management Trainee- Sales & HR
56 IDBI Capital 1 Sales Executive
57 DMV Business & Mkt. Res. Pvt. Ltd. 2 Trainee Researcher
58 Nouveu Medicament P. Ltd. 2 Medical Representative
59 Bata India Ltd. 7 Sales Executive
60 India Today 9 Sales Executive
61 Religare 5 Marketing Executive
Total 253  
BEST PLACEMENTS (2007 -2009)
 
Company Name Name Of student Designation
   
Radington Pvt. Ltd. Sudhir Sankar Pattnaik Management Trainees
Eli-Lilly Susil Kumar Swain Marketing Executive
Vee yu HR Solution Bandana Mishra Management Trainee
ICICI Prudential Mitali Mohanty Executive Trainees
ICICI Prudential Diptimayee Sundarray Executive Trainees
ICICI Prudential Subhasis Sengupta Executive Trainees
ICICI Prudential M. Satyakiran Executive Trainees
ICICI Prudential Alok Ranjan Das Executive Trainees
ICICI Prudential Siba Narayan Praharaj Executive Trainees
ICICI Prudential Subhankar Nandy Executive Trainees
ICICI Prudential Soumya Ranjan mishra Executive Trainees
Action aid Upasana Narendra Program Associate
Action aid Chetana Pradhan Program Associate
ING Vysya life insurance Santosh kumar Pattanaik Sales Trainee
ING Vysya life insurance Amarendra Pattanaik Sales Trainee
ING Vysya life insurance Lalatendu Pradhan Sales Trainee
ING Vysya life insurance Binod Kumar mallick Sales Trainee
ING Vysya life insurance Dilip Kumar Jena Sales Trainee
ING Vysya life insurance L. Biswanath Rao Sales Trainee
ING Vysya life insurance Jayanta Kumar Dash Sales Trainee
ING Vysya life insurance Barada Prasad Jena Sales Trainee
INDIA INFOLINE Pallab Kumar Rout Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE Smrutismita Paikaray Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE Anita Sahoo Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE Chitrangada nayak Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE Dibyajit Ranjan Sahu Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE Pritiranjan Biswal Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE Devendra bijay Sahoo Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE Tarun Prasad Srivastava Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE Rabinarayan Panigrahi Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE Jitendra Kumar Samal Manager Financial Product
INDIA INFOLINE L Biswanath Rao Manager Financial Product
Country Club Shibani Pattanayak Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Country Club Shekhar Kumar Behera Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Country Club Nihar Ranjan Samal Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Country Club Banti Sharma Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Country Club Suven Mohanty Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Country Club Tarun Prasad Srivastava Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Country Club Ajaya ranjan Biswal Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Country Club Subhransu Das Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Country Club Praveen Mishra Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Country Club Amit Kumar Hota Sr.Executive-Sales & Mkt
Cease Fire Ltd. M. Satyakiran Marketing Executive
Cease Fire Ltd. Tarun Prasad Srivastava Marketing Executive
RANBAXY LABORATORIES Satyajit Dash Trainee Medical Service Representative
RANBAXY LABORATORIES M. Satyakiran Trainee Medical Service Representative
SISCON TECHNOLOGIST RIDHISUNDAR ROUT Manager (Marketing & Business Development)
SISCON TECHNOLOGIST SUNIL KUMAR SUBUDHI Manager (Marketing & Business Development)
SISCON TECHNOLOGIST AJAYA RANJAN BISWAL Manager (Marketing & Business Development)
SISCON TECHNOLOGIST PRAVEEN MISHRA Manager (Marketing & Business Development)
SISCON TECHNOLOGIST AMIT KUMAR HOTA Manager (Marketing & Business Development)
SISCON TECHNOLOGIST RANDEEP GREWAL Manager (Marketing & Business Development)
SISCON TECHNOLOGIST SOUMYA RANJAN MISHRA Manager (Marketing & Business Development)
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND UPASANA NARENDRA Trainee Officer
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND B.SWEETA Trainee Officer
India Today ARUNA NAYAK Sales Executive
India Today SARITA RAJGURU Sales Executive
India Today RASMINEE NAYAK Sales Executive
India Today UMASANKAR JENAMANI Sales Executive
India Today SUNIL KUMAR PRUSTY Sales Executive
India Today RABINARAYAN PANIGRAHI Sales Executive
India Today BINOD KUMAR MALLICK Sales Executive
Reliance Capital Ltd. IPSA DAS Management Trainee
Reliance Capital Ltd. DEBASIS TRIPATHY Management Trainee
Reliance Capital Ltd. PRAKASH CHANDRA MISHRA Management Trainee
Reliance Capital Ltd. AJAYA RANJAN BISWAL Management Trainee
Reliance Capital Ltd. GIRIJA NANDAN MISHRA Management Trainee
Reliance Capital Ltd. SATYAJYOTI CHOUDHURY Management Trainee
Reliance Capital Ltd.    
 
BEST TWENTY FIVE PLACEMENTS (2006 -2008)
 

Priyadarsheene Ipsita Mishra

Centurian Bank of Punjab

 

Likan Das Reliance Money Ltd.  
Swapna Rani Parida Axis Bank  
Umesh Gupta Reliance Money Ltd.  
Lipsa Mohanty Centurian Bank of Punjab  
Amit Das ICICI Securities Ltd.  
Sunita Manda ICICI Prudential  
Swastik Mohanty ICICI Securities Ltd.  
Abhishek Mohanta IndiaMart Intermesh Ltd.  
Rakesh Kumar Padhi ICICI Securities Ltd.  
Subhrajyoti Mohanta Wipro, BPO  
Rasmi Ranjan Das ICICI Securities Ltd.  
Madhusudan Dakua IndiaMart Intermesh Ltd.  
Asit Kumar Panda IndiaMart Intermesh Ltd.  
Samyak Pattnaik BASIX India Ltd.  
Jugal Kishore Pattnaik ABB Ltd.  
Simiyan Digal BASIX India Ltd.  
Avipsa Padhi ICICI Prudential  
Pabitra Kumar Majhi IndiaMart Intermesh Ltd.  
Snigdhanjali Mishra ICICI Prudential, Salient Consulting  
Vandana Mohanty Enadu Television  
Sttitaprangya swain Axis Bank  
Gourav Nangalia IndiaMart Intermesh Ltd.  
Bhabani Sankar Mishra IndiaMart Intermesh Ltd.  
Manik Dutta ICICI Securities Ltd.  
Soumya Ranjan Prehera ICICI Securities Ltd.  
Pradosh Kumar Jena Ranbaxy Laboratory Ltd., Vishal Retail Ltd.  
Eitshree Das Reliance Money Ltd.  
Jyogajyoti Alokrashmi Reliance General Insurance Ltd.  
K. Srikanth ICICI Securities Ltd.  
Shilpi Shila Priyadarshini Reliance Web World  
Mahendra Kumar Samal Mayfair Hotel & Resort  
Balbhadra Behera BASIX India Ltd.  
Santosh Kumar Rana Vishal Retail Ltd.  
     
BEST TWENTY FIVE PLACEMENTS (2005 -2007)
 

Jitendra Kumar Sahu

Pantaloons

Bhubaneswar

Zeeshan Ahmed

Zee Interactive learning systems

Noida, Delhi

Bibhuswagat Dash

Cadila

Bhubaneswar

Ajay Kumar Khatua

ICICI prudential

Kolkata

Sebasmini Senapati

ICICI prudential

Kolkata

Debasmita Basa

Kotak securities

Bhubaneswar

Manoj Kumar Behera

Nichlos pharma

Bhubaneswar

Litooshree pradhan

Bajaj Allianz

Bhubaneswar

Sandeep Mohanta

ICICI prudential

Kolkata

Ranjit Kumar Dash

Dr.Reddy's Lab

Bhubaneswar

Samir Ranjan Pattajosi

Win-Medicare Ltd

Bhubaneswar

Debasis Acharya

India Today

Bangalore

Shradhanjali Samantaray

Reliance Fertilizer & Chemicals

Bhubaneswar

Soumya Ranjan Parida

Ing vysya

Bhubaneswar

Sudipta Kumar sahoo

Dr.Reddy's

Mumbai

Harekrushna Pradhan

PUMA

Banglore

Priyanka Jena

Zee Interactive learning systems

Mumbai

Prakash Rajan Dash

Pantaloon

Bhubaneswar

Amrit Anand Chanduka

ICICI Prudential

Bhubaneswar

Durga Madhab Sethi

ICICI Prudential

Kolkata

Suryakanta Satpathy

ICICI Bank

Bhubaneswar

Priyanka Bebarta

ICICI Prudential

Kolkata

Jirendra Pradhan

Havells India

Bangalore

Leetali Mishra

Kotak securities

Bhubaneswar

Aswini Kumar Sarangi

Himalay

Bhubaneswar

 
BEST TWENTY FIVE PLACEMENTS (2004 -2006)

Tanmay Kumar Nayak

PPL

Bhubaneswar

Siraj Bhaktiar

Reliance(GIC)

Maumbai

Jagabandhu Sahu

Dabur

Sambalpur

Manoj Kumar Sahoo

Volvo

Bhubaneswar

Biswajit Pattanaik

IBM

Bangalore

Bikash Ranjan Sahoo

Acclaris

Kolkota

Iqbal Ahmed

Met Life

Bhubaneswar

Suresh Sahoo

Infosys

Chennai

Narayan Nayak

Cobra Groups

Mumbai

Sagarika Parida

Revlon

Bhubaneswar

Rakesh Sharma

RR Financial

New Delhi

Bikash Ranjan Sahoo

Acclaris

Kolkota

Rajesh Prusty

Unicon

Bhubaneswar

Biswaranjan Mohapatra

India Infoline

Bhubaneswar

Soubhagya ray

India Bulls

Bhubaneswar

Sabya sachi Panda

Hundai

Bhubaneswar

Susant Pradhan

ICICI Bank

Bhubaneswar

Sushant samal

Sher Khan

Bhubaneswar

Satyajit Pattanaik

Syndicate Bank

Bhubaneswar

Rajalaxmi Mangaraj

State Bank of India

Bhubaneswar

Harihar Mishra

Visa Steel

Bhubaneswar

Nirmal Kumar Nayak

H&H Pharmaceutical

Cuttack

Sandeep Mishra

Sherkhan

Bhubaneswar

Nalini Prasad dash

Kotak Securities.

Bhubaneswar

Santanu sekhar samatray

HP.

Bhubaneswar

Himansu Nayak

Berger Paints

Bhubaneswar

Siba Sankar Baidya

HSBC

Hyderabad

Mausam Pattanaik

Genpact

Chennai

Saumitri Nayak

Birla White Cement

Bhubaneswar

Umakanta Nayak

Pantloon

Bhubaneswar

 
BEST TWENTY FIVE PLACEMENTS (2003 -2005)

Madhusmita Dash

ETV

Bhubaneswar

Babrubahan Nayak

ING Vaisya

Bhubaneswar

Rajkishore Behera

HDFC

Bhubaneswar

Santanu Singh

L & T Cement

Bhubaneswar

Debasis Chakrabarty

Standard Chartered Bank

Bhubaneswar

Manoj Kumar Sahoo

HDFC

Bhubaneswar

Amit Rath

India Bulls

Bhubaneswar

Sibaram Sahoo

Unichem Lab. Ltd

Mumbai

Ramamani Tripathy

Bajaj Allianz

Bhubaneswar

Rasmita Panigrahi

Orbit Consulting Service

Bangalore

Pratap Tripathy

Usha International

Bhubaneswar

Priyambada Mohapatra

ICICI Bank

Bhubaneswar

Ramakrushna Rath

ICICI Bank

Bhubaneswar

Prasun Majumdar

ICICI Bank

Bhubaneswar

Lipsa Singh

Scoda Motors

Bhubaneswar

Snighda Ojha

Speed Age Express

Bhubaneswar

Palliboina Ravi

United Bank Of India

Cuttack

Sunil Panigrahi

Bajaj Motor

Bhubaneswar

Nihar Ranjan Kar

Reliance Steel

Pune

Sasmita Mohanty

Consulting Farm

Bangalore

Sunil Kumar Dash

Panasonic

Delhi

Ahas Kumar Panigrahi

Nilachal Finance

Bhubaneswar

Priyambada Mohapatra

ICICI Bank

Bangalore

Nihar Ranjan Kar

Reliance Steel

Pune

Sasmita Mohanty

Consulting Farm

Bangalore

 
BEST THIRTY PLACEMENTS (2002 -2004)

Prasanjit Patnaik

Bharati Airtel

Bhubaneswar

SabyaSachi Dhal Samant

IDBI Bank

MumbaI

Pranaya Ku Mishra

ICFAI University

Bhubaneswar

Gorakh Nath singh

Shyama Pharmacutical India

Delhi

Santosh Agasti

ICICI Bank

Bhubaneswar

Rajesh Ranjan Lenka

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

Bhubaneswar

Bikram Keshari Nayak

Junction India Ltd.

Bhubaneswar

Abhijit Mohanty

HDFC

Delhi

Alok Kumar Mohanty

New Indian Express

Hyderabad

Ashok Kumar Agarwal

Eureka Forbes

Delhi

Ashwini Kumar Sahoo

IDBI

Delhi

Abhiseik Singh

BPL Sanyo

Bhubaneswar

Balaram Mohanty

Kotak Finance

Rourkela

Bikram Misra

Standard Chartered Bank

Kolkata

Santosh Kumar Agasti

ICICI Bank

Bhubaneswar

Subhendu Pattnaik

ETV

Bhubaneswar

Soumya R Samantaray

Pepsi

Anugul

Suneeta Pattnaik

ICICI Bank

Hyderabad

Susant Kumar Sahoo

Bajaj Allianz

Bhubaneswar

Soma Narayan Pattnaik

Hertz

New Delhi

Sovan Rath

Ing Vyasya Bank

Bhubaneswar

Suvendu Baral

HDFC

Hyderabad

Siba Prasad Mohanty

Aircel

Bhubaneswar

Sambit Dwivedi

Posco

Bhubaneswar

Satyajit Panda

New Indian Express

Bhubaneswar

Chitta Ranjan Lenka

HDFC

Bhubaneswar

Asis Biswal

ITECH Software

USA

Baikuntha Bihari Nayak

Colagate Palomolive

Kolkata

Chanchala Mohapatra

Franchaise Division ICICI, MD

Bhubaneswar

Jitendra Kumar Pradhan

Ultratech Cement Ltd,

Bhubaneswar

 
BEST TWENTY FIVE PLACEMENTS (2001 -2003)

Rajib Agrawal

IBM

NewDelhi

Satyajit Ray

V-3 Engineer.com

Mumbai

Sidharth Mohanty

HP

Chennai

Bishunu Sahoo

Chariot Cement

Kolkata

Amiya Bhusan Das

Max Corporation

Kolkata

Manasi Jena

Gulf Oil Corporation

Dubai,UAE

Ramakrushna Dash

BPL Tele com Pvt Ltd.

Bhubaneswar

Sandip Kumar Biswal

Gillette India Ltd.

Cuttack

Pravat Kumar Barik

Gulf oil Corporation Ltd.

Bangalore

Sourendra Kumar Ray

Polaris Software Lab Ltd.

New Delhi

Devi Pattnaik

Polaris Software Lab Ltd.

New Delhi

Swati Pragyan Mahakud

Wipro

Pune

Kalyani Swain

AMS

Bhubaneswar

Gayatri Routaray

Tata Bpo

Kolkata

Rudra Prasanna Acharya

TechnoMol Pantaloon

Mumbai

Pradyumna Mishra

RGS System Pvt. Ltd.

Mumbai

Rasmita Mohanty

IBM

Bangalore

Asutosh Pati

UNI, SANKIYO

Sambalpur

Saroj Kumar Sahoo

Magnus School of Business

Bhubaneswar

Jyoti Ranjan Biswal

Zee Network

Bhubaneswar

Udayabhanu Biswal

Pidilite Industries Ltd.

Cuttack

Suneeta Rath

Magnus School of Business

Bhubaneswar

Santosh Mishra

OMFED

Bhubaneswar

Sujit Das Mohapatra

Tata Indicom

Bhubaneswar

Arun Sahoo

Tata Indicom

Bhubaneswar

 
BEST TWENTY PLACEMENTS (2000 -2002)

Rajesh Kumar

Glaxo India

Mumbai

Sachikanta mohapatra

Bisleri

Cuttack

Shuvendu Ranjan Patra

Dr.Readdy Lab

Mumbai

Biswamber Nayak

Neptune Ad

Bhubaneswar

Alaka Samantaray

Bharatiya Bidya Bhaban

Bhubaneswar

Debasis Das

Alliance Telephony Solution

 

Kishore Chandra Pradhan

CitiBank

Bhubaneswar

Ranjeet Padhy

Khadi Udyog Ltd.

Gowalior

Lokanath Tamnya

Reliance Infocom

New Delhi

Satyaranjan Sahoo

Citibank

New Delhi

Tanmay Mohapatra

UTI Bank

Hyderabad

Tapas Kumar Panda

IMIS

Bhubaneswar

Jaydev Das

ICICI Bank

Bhubaneswar

Prasanna Kumar Tripathy

Standard Chartard Bank

Bhubaneswar

Madhusmita Panda

Pearl Ad. Agency

Bhubaneswar

Himansu Bala

UNICEF

Bhubaneswar

Rohit sahoo

UTI Bank

Hyderabad

Saroj Kumar Muduli

Hindustan Press

Mumbai

Amiya Jyoti Pal

Auto Motive Manufacturing Pvt Ltd.

Mumbai

Subhra Kanta Nayak

Mahindra British Telecom

Kolkata

 
BEST TWENTY PLACEMENTS (1999 -2001)

Rana Bhatacharya

Modi Xerox

Mumbai

Satyasis Parida

Mahindra Finance

Chennai

Suman Kundu

Colgate Palmolive

Bhubaneswar

Niranjan Das

UTI Bank

Cuttacck

Nikunja Rath

Nicholas Remedies

Bolangir

Sandeep Mishra

Zodiac

Bhubaneswar

Sovan Mohanty

Kodak Camera

New-Delhi

Santosh Panda

M-Cure Pharma

Hyderabad

Sanjit Das

Magnus School of Business

Hyderabad

Satyaranjan Dash

Shivam Honda

Bhubaneswar

Pravat Kumar Panda

Zodiac

Bhubaneswar

Firoj Khan

HLL

Bhubaneswar

Rituparna Joshi

Texas University

USA

Paresh Pattanaik

SPG & Co.

Bhubaneswar

Sibasis Mohapatra

Panasonic

Bhunaneswar

D. Shridhar

M-Cure Pharma

Hyderabad

Pravupada dash

HDFC Bank

Bhubaneswar

Shankar sharma

R & B Roadways

Bhubaneswar

Anup Prakash Bhuyan

Pantaloon India Ltd

Bhubaneswar

Shuvenddra Puri

Credit Card

UAE

 
BEST TEN PLACEMENTS (1998 -2000)

Susovan Pal

HLL

Haldia

Sidhartha Sankar Dass

Informatics

Bhubaneswar

Kitab Pattnaik

KBC Associates, MD

Bhubaneswar

Manoranjan Panda

Allianz Bajaj

Bhubaneswar

Subhrakar Roy

Sony India

Kolkata

Sutasrestha Panda

SP Softtech, MD

Bhubaneswar

Premjit Mishra

Samsung

Sambalpur

S. K. Palo

AREVA

Bhubaneswar

Amar Bikram Nayak

Allianz Bajaj

Bhubaneswar

Gyana Ranjan Swain

Prahallad Builders, MD

Bhubaneswar

 
© 2010 Institute of Business & Computer Studies || Webiste Designed and Maintained by WebMaster SOA University || Email : webadmin@soauniversity.ac.in